Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nuestro Queso Cotija Mexican Style Parmesan Cheese Edge Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, salt, titanium dioxide, cheese cultures, enzymes

Check Nuestro Queso Cotija Mexican Style Parmesan Cheese Edge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuestro Queso Cotija Mexican Style Parmesan Cheese Edge is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Nuestro Queso Cotija Mexican Style Parmesan Cheese Edge | Spoonful