Is Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Puree, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Guava Puree, Citric Acid
Check Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


