Is Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Puree, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Guava Puree, Citric Acid
Check Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


