Is Nuestro Yogurt Pecan Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat dried milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Pecan Flavor Base (Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color), Sugar, Nonfat Dried Milk, Stabilizer (Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin), Potassium Sorbate

Check Nuestro Yogurt Pecan Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuestro Yogurt Pecan Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemDrinkingOn The GoSnacking