Is Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Calcium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


