Is Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Calcium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40)

Check Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie