Is Nuffin Creamy Garlic Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • neufchatel cheese
  • greek yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Culture), Neufchâtel Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilisers, Starter Culture), Canola Oil (Non-GM), Garlic 4%, Parsley 1%, Salt, Vinegar.

Check Nuffin Creamy Garlic Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping