Is Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mildly savory, slightly tangy flavor, this 200g tub is commonly used as a dip, spread, sandwich filler, or snack accompaniment. Customer reviews often note consistent texture and convenient portioning; opinions vary on flavor intensity and pairing options, and some note packaging convenience and taste variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas 52%, Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Tahin ,i, Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice & Salt

Check Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping