Is Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mildly savory, slightly tangy flavor, this 200g tub is commonly used as a dip, spread, sandwich filler, or snack accompaniment. Customer reviews often note consistent texture and convenient portioning; opinions vary on flavor intensity and pairing options, and some note packaging convenience and taste variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas 52%, Water, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Tahin ,i, Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice & Salt

Check Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuffin Hommus Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping