Is Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (non Gm) (milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Culture), Canola Oil, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Cheese (milk, Starter Culture, Salt), Cream (milk), Salt, Herbs And Spices, Vinegar, Pepper 0.5%. Contains Milk. It may also contain sesame.
Check Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


