Is Nufin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- neufchatel cheese
- greek yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (milk, Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Culture), Canola Oil (non-gm), Neufchâtel Cheese (milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Stabilisers (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet)), Pepper 0.5%, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Vinegar. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Nufin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nufin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


