Is Nugget Markets Smoked Salmon Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & salmon
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- skim milk
- grade a cultured pasteurized cream
- sour cream
- cream cheese
milk & salmon
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Skim Milk, Salt, Gelatin), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)), Salmon Lox (milk, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavour), Capers (capers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt), Lemon Juice, Dill Contains: Milk & Salmon
Check Nugget Markets Smoked Salmon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugget Markets Smoked Salmon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


