Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate , sugar , cocoa butter), soy crisp (soy protein isolate , tapioca , calcium carbonate), tapioca syrup, agave syrup, organic brown rice crisp, ground peanuts, soy protein, peanut flour, brown rice flour, gum acacia, peanut oil, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt

Check NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count | Spoonful