Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate , sugar , cocoa butter), soy crisp (soy protein isolate , tapioca , calcium carbonate), tapioca syrup, agave syrup, organic brown rice crisp, ground peanuts, soy protein, peanut flour, brown rice flour, gum acacia, peanut oil, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt

Check NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? NuGo Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup, 12g Vegan Protein, Gluten Free, 12 Count | Spoonful