Is NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiber Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Psyllium, Flax, Millet), Chicory Root Inulin, Fruit Juices, Rice Dextrins, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Plums, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Wheat Protein Isolate, Rice, Baking Powder, Salt. Contains Wheat. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy.

Check NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers

WalmartBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep