Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Crunch, 9g Protein, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher Pareve, 12 Count Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate And Rice Flour), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Protein, Date Paste, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Ganeden Bc30), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Egg

Check NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Crunch, 9g Protein, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher Pareve, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Crunch, 9g Protein, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher Pareve, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast
Wheat Free? NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Crunch, 9g Protein, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher Pareve, 12 Count | Spoonful