Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Double Dark Chocolate – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients) [(Soy Flour (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients)], Dark Chocolate (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients) [(Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Vanilla (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients)], Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Agave Syrup (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Brown Rice Crisp (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Cocoa Powder (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Chocolate Flavor (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients), Gum Acacia (Organic Ingredients, Contains 95% Organic Ingredients).

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Double Dark Chocolate – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Double Dark Chocolate – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go