Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root, Agave Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Flax Seed, Vanilla, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Gum Acacia

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleCentral MarketBillion VeganLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go