Is NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate), Coating (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla, Caramel (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Fructooligosaccharides, Water, Non-fat Dry Milk, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten Free Pretzels (Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid, Yeast Extract), Organic Agave Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Peanuts, Almonds, Canola Oil

Check NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep