Is Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, rice protein), coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanuts, oligosaccharides, tapioca syrup, vegetable glycerin, chicory root, agave syrup, peanut butter, contains 2% or less: peanut flour, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, almonds, nonfat dry milk, cane sugar, canola oil, sunflower lecithin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sodium citrate, natural flavors, salt

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep