Is Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, rice protein), coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanuts, oligosaccharides, tapioca syrup, vegetable glycerin, chicory root, agave syrup, peanut butter, contains 2% or less: peanut flour, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, almonds, nonfat dry milk, cane sugar, canola oil, sunflower lecithin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sodium citrate, natural flavors, salt
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


