Is Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, rice protein), coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, vanilla), peanuts, oligosaccharides, tapioca syrup, vegetable glycerin, chicory root, agave syrup, peanut butter, contains 2% or less: peanut flour, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, almonds, nonfat dry milk, cane sugar, canola oil, sunflower lecithin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, sodium citrate, natural flavors, salt
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar - Stronger Peanut Cluster - 2.82 Oz , 2.82 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


