Is NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- organic rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic nugo crunch (organic hexane free soy crisps (organic soy protein , organic rice flour , calcium carbonate) , organic brown rice crisp (organic brown rice kernels) , organic rolled oats), organic chocolate (organic evaporated cane juice , organic chocolate liquor , organic cocoa butter , organic soy lecithin , organic vanilla), organic tapioca syrup, organic agave syrup, organic isolated soy protein (gmo free), organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic cocoa powder, organic arabic gum, natural flavors
Check NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


