Is NuGo Original Matcha Latte protein bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Soy crisps (soy protein, tapioca starch, sea salt), tapioca syrup, yogurt coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, whey protein concentrate, yogurt powder, soy lecithin, vanilla, gum acacia, soy lecithin, natural flavor), cashews, almonds, milk chocolate chips (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, whey protein concentrate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), free nuts, egg and sesame.

Check NuGo Original Matcha Latte protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast