Is NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin And Salt), Sugar Free Milk Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vanillin, Vanilla, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Calcium Caseinate, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors And Sucralose, Allergen Information: Contains Peanut, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


