Is NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin And Salt), Sugar Free Milk Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Vanillin, Vanilla, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Calcium Caseinate, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors And Sucralose, Allergen Information: Contains Peanut, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NuGo Smarte Carb Peanut Butter Crunch, 20g Protein, 0g Sugar, 2g Net Carbs, 160 Calories, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


