Is NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Honey, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Orange Juice, Lavedo (dried Peel Zest), Cane Sugar And Orange Oil Essence, Spinach, Goat Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Poppy Seeds, Walnuts, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raisins, Cayenne, Molasses, Water, Hosher Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Corn Starch, Milk & Walnuts. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Shellfish & Fish
Check NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


