Is NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Honey, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Orange Juice, Lavedo (dried Peel Zest), Cane Sugar And Orange Oil Essence, Spinach, Goat Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Poppy Seeds, Walnuts, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raisins, Cayenne, Molasses, Water, Hosher Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Corn Starch, Milk & Walnuts. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Shellfish & Fish
Check NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo? Spinach With Goat Cheese Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


