Is Nuii Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Sticks 3X90ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) (14 %), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces (2.5 %), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cocoa Mass¹, Water, Salted Caramel (1.3 %) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk , Sugar; Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Salt), Lactose ( Milk ), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Carrot Concentrate, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent (Pectins), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Sticks 3X90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Sticks 3X90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Nuii Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Sticks 3X90ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


