Is Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Cream ( Milk ) (9.5%), Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Anatolian Pistachio Nut Pieces, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Paste (1.7%), Wheat Flour, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Powder (0.8%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt (0.08%), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go