Is Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • lecithins
  • butter oil
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • xanthan gum
  • +1 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E 476), Carrot Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract

Check Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go