Is Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E 476), Carrot Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract
Check Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


