Is Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- butter oil
- concentrated butter
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (13 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Glucose Syrup, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar; Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt 0.1 %, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Xanthan Gum; Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Australian Macadamia Nut pieces (2 %), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass¹, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E 476), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Carrot Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


