Is Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut / queensland nut
  • australian macadamia nut pieces

macadamia nut / queensland nut

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (13 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Glucose Syrup, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar; Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt 0.1 %, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Xanthan Gum; Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Australian Macadamia Nut pieces (2 %), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass¹, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E 476), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Carrot Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuii Salted Caramel Mini's is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go