Is Numi Golden Chai™ Spiced Assam Black Tea -- 18 Tea Bags Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fair trade certified organic assam black tea, organic cinnamon, organic ginger, organic anise, organic cardamom

Check Numi Golden Chai™ Spiced Assam Black Tea -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Numi Golden Chai™ Spiced Assam Black Tea -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Numi Golden Chai™ Spiced Assam Black Tea -- 18 Tea Bags | Spoonful