Is Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), : Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Assam Black Tea Scented With Organic Bergamot, Breakfast Blend: A Blend Of Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Black Teas (Assam, Ceylon, Darjeeling And Keemun), Green Gunpowder Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea, Jasmine Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea Scented With Organic Jasmine Flowers, White Orange Spice: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cloves, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic White Tea, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Allspice, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Dried Lime, Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Moroccan Mint: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Mint, Rooibos Chai: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Rooibos, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), Breakfast Blend Green Gunpowder Green Jasmine Green White Orange Spice Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon Moroccan Mint Rooibos Chai

Check Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralSpicyMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go