Is Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), : Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Assam Black Tea Scented With Organic Bergamot, Breakfast Blend: A Blend Of Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Black Teas (Assam, Ceylon, Darjeeling And Keemun), Green Gunpowder Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea, Jasmine Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea Scented With Organic Jasmine Flowers, White Orange Spice: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cloves, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic White Tea, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Allspice, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Dried Lime, Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Moroccan Mint: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Mint, Rooibos Chai: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Rooibos, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), Breakfast Blend Green Gunpowder Green Jasmine Green White Orange Spice Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon Moroccan Mint Rooibos Chai

Check Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralSpicyMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go