Is Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), : Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Assam Black Tea Scented With Organic Bergamot, Breakfast Blend: A Blend Of Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Black Teas (Assam, Ceylon, Darjeeling And Keemun), Green Gunpowder Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea, Jasmine Green: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Green Tea Scented With Organic Jasmine Flowers, White Orange Spice: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cloves, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic White Tea, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Allspice, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Schizandra Berry, Organic Dried Lime, Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Moroccan Mint: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Mint, Rooibos Chai: Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Organic Rooibos, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Black Aged Earl Grey (Tm), Breakfast Blend Green Gunpowder Green Jasmine Green White Orange Spice Herbal Teasan Chamomile Lemon Moroccan Mint Rooibos Chai

Check Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Tea Mini Sampler 8 Assorted Tea Bags -- 8 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralSpicyMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go