Is Numi Organic Tea, Turmeric Chai Golden Latte Concentrate, Bottles, 32 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Numi Organic Tea, Turmeric Chai Golden Latte Concentrate, Bottles, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Tea, Turmeric Chai Golden Latte Concentrate, Bottles, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast