Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Chai Golden Latte Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified™ Organic turmeric, organic cinnamon, organic ginger ,organic cardamom, organic licorice root, organic cane sugar, organic black pepper.

Check Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Chai Golden Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Chai Golden Latte is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Chai Golden Latte | Spoonful