Is Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Cocoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified organic turmeric, Fair Trade Certified organic cocoa powder, organic coconut milk powder, organic cinnamon, organic black pepper, organic vanilla bean.

Check Numi Organic Tea Turmeric Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast