Is Numi Rainforest Green™ Tea Mate Lemon -- 18 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic South American Yerba Mate Blend, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Organic Chun Mee Green Tea

Check Numi Rainforest Green™ Tea Mate Lemon -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Numi Rainforest Green™ Tea Mate Lemon -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusEarthyHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Numi Rainforest Green™ Tea Mate Lemon -- 18 Tea Bags | Spoonful