Is NuNaturals Gelicious Unflavored Gelatin, 1 lb (454 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Gelatin
Check NuNaturals Gelicious Unflavored Gelatin, 1 lb (454 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuNaturals Gelicious Unflavored Gelatin, 1 lb (454 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
NuNaturals Gelicious Unflavored Gelatin, 1 lb (454 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


