Is NuNaturals NuStevia Chai Spice Syrup 16 fl oz 47 l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Water, Stevia Extract, Chai Blend (Extracts Of Ginger, Cardamon, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Clove, Nutmeg And Allspice), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check NuNaturals NuStevia Chai Spice Syrup 16 fl oz 47 l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuNaturals NuStevia Chai Spice Syrup 16 fl oz 47 l is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing