Is NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Ginger -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Stevia Extract, Organic Ginger Extract, Xanthan And Guar Gum
Check NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Ginger -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Ginger -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Ginger -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


