Is Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, UNSALTED BUTTER, PALM OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROP (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILKFAT, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG WHITES, EGGS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONKFRUIT

Check Nunbelievable Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go