Is Nunu Chocolates, Chocolate Covered Grahams, Box of 12 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Natural Vanilla

Check Nunu Chocolates, Chocolate Covered Grahams, Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nunu Chocolates, Chocolate Covered Grahams, Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping