Is Nunu Nut Butter Bites With Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • equipment with other tree nuts
  • pecans

equipment with other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pecans, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. May Contain Shell Pieces. Contains Peanuts, Pecans. This Product Is Manufactured And Packaged On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg.

Check Nunu Nut Butter Bites With Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go