Is NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- organic durum flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, YEAST, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC ANNATTO OIL. PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC TURMERIC OIL.
Check NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


