Is NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- milk
- organic ricotta cheese
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, YEAST, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC ANNATTO OIL. PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC TURMERIC OIL.
Check NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUOVO PASTA, ORGANIC RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


